Hostal Aurora Coronel
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hostal Aurora Coronel
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Smoke-free property
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 13:00 and must check-out by 13:00.
Hostal Aurora Coronel is located at the following address: Padre Alberto Hurtado 1859, Lagunillas Coronel, Concepción, Chile.
The nightly rate at Hostal Aurora Coronel starts from CLP 73,277.
Hostal Aurora Coronel allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Spanish.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Plaza Armas Corone (6 km), Plaza Arturo Hughes (5.8 km), Plaza 21 de Mayo (5.6 km) and Plaza Berta Acevedo (3.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The distance from the center of Concepción to the guesthouse is around 19.7 km.
The only accommodation option at guesthouse is Single Room with Shared Bathroom.
Parking is offered at Hostal Aurora Coronel for an additional charge.
A daily breakfast service is available at Hostal Aurora Coronel, priced at CLP 4,741,600 per guest.
Hostal Aurora Coronel can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Carriel Sur International Airport, is located about 27 km from the property.














